18 July 2008 @ 04:26 am
#15  
Gossip Girl Cast
Twilight
Robert Pattinson
Ashley Greene
Kristen Stewart
Gaspard Ulliel
Supernatural
Dead Like Me
Moonlight
Assorted Actresses
Wallpapers, Gossip Girl & Twilight

  
  


A lot of these have been sitting in photobucket bugging me, so I thought I'd make a post. A few simple wallpapers too, nothing very fancy. Fixed up the community profile, it looks a lot cleaner :)
I'm running low for ideas on what to make icons of. What would you guys like to see?

Gossip Girl Cast
    1 2 3 4
    5 6 7 8
    9 10 11 12
    13 14 15 16
 17

Twilight & Cast
    18 19 20 21
    22 23 24 25
    26 27 28 29
  30 31
Trailer
    32 33 34 35
  36 37

Robert Pattinson
   38 39 40 41
    42 43 44 45
46

Ashley Greene
   47 48 49

Kristen Stewart
    50 51 52 53

Gaspard Ulliel
    54 55 56 57
    58 59 60 61
  62 63

Supernatural
    64 65 66 67
    68 69 70 71
72

Dead Like Me
    73 74 75 76
  77 78

Moonlight
    79 80 81 82
  83 84




Actresses
Emily Browning,Clémence Poesy,Hannah Murray,Amanda Seyfried
    85 86 87 88
    89 90 91 92
   93 94 95

Wallpapers (gossip girl & twilight)







 
 
Current Mood: weirdGAH!
Current Music: electric feel - mgmt
 
 
 
Glamoured by a viking vampire.: WHAT??!!!_lila on July 18th, 2008 10:39 am (UTC)
THEY'RE ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL!!!! ♥ Love the coloring! Taking Edward and Robert icons!
Btw the icon n. 44 (Rob smoking) I think I haven't seen this pic of him! where is that pic from? ^___^

Thanks!!!!
ex_damnprec on July 18th, 2008 10:48 am (UTC)
Thank you!
I think somebody posted that picture over at ontd_twatlight. They have a lot of good candid pictures :)(which hopefully are ok to make icons out of lol)

Edited at 2008-07-18 11:06 am (UTC)
(no subject) - jules_pattz on July 18th, 2008 01:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jules_pattz on July 19th, 2008 09:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 09:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
She That Dances in the Rain: twilight - edward close upraynedanser on July 18th, 2008 10:46 am (UTC)
Snagged a couple of Twilight. Thanks!
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:02 am (UTC)
Enjoy :)
(Deleted comment)
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:03 am (UTC)
Thank you, enjoy :D
P0luxp0lux on July 18th, 2008 11:32 am (UTC)
There are pretty icons;
I love 32 & 33 so much *-*
& your wallpapers are awesome
*DEAD* ♥
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:03 am (UTC)
Thank you so much <3
living fast and for real ♥criminalkisses on July 18th, 2008 11:33 am (UTC)
#69 = Gorgeous! ♥ Snagging SPN!
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:04 am (UTC)
Thanks :)
PE Da Cougar!: Hufflepuff-We Have Edwardpotterentourage on July 18th, 2008 11:43 am (UTC)
Snagged # 26 Twilight! Been looking for that perfect sexy smirk, and I found it!
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:05 am (UTC)
Aw, yay! Enjoy :D
Serenaribesnaranca on July 18th, 2008 11:52 am (UTC)
They'are fantastic. Take 44 and 54. ^^
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:05 am (UTC)
Thank you :)
Kate.: vanessa ggkarohi on July 18th, 2008 12:01 pm (UTC)
snagged b&w little jenny icon - thanks =)
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:06 am (UTC)
Enjoy :D
(Deleted comment)
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:07 am (UTC)
Thank you
Yuliai_we_you on July 18th, 2008 12:31 pm (UTC)
saved some twilight-related, thanks)) and 37@LMAO xD
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:10 am (UTC)
Enjoy!
The srs bsn face is so full of win ;P
tu es beau, tu es grand, tu es fascinant.pourtant on July 18th, 2008 12:57 pm (UTC)
taking a bunch of them, thank you!
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:11 am (UTC)
Enjoy!
kirtash_girlkirtash_girl on July 18th, 2008 12:58 pm (UTC)
Wonderful Stuff=)
The Coloring is amazing!!
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:11 am (UTC)
Thank you :)
Little Jacky Cooper: [{Sienna}]brandon_fan69 on July 18th, 2008 01:14 pm (UTC)
These are absolutely gorgeous.
Your colouring is stunning and the cropping is just spot on.
Great batch ♥
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:13 am (UTC)
Thank you so much <3
querita: rquerita on July 18th, 2008 01:55 pm (UTC)
gorgeous.
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:13 am (UTC)
Thanks :)
Monica: EB2moni828 on July 18th, 2008 03:42 pm (UTC)
I love all the twilight avies... they are AMAZING.
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:14 am (UTC)
Thanks, glad you like them :)
Rochelle: Beauty: Natalie Portmanrdequina on July 18th, 2008 06:49 pm (UTC)
What a frikken Gorgeous batch of Icons/Wallpapers! The coloring on every single on of tehm is GORGEOUS. Saved a TON and will credit when used! ♥
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:15 am (UTC)
Thank you very much :D Enjoy!
valerie.truexillusions on July 18th, 2008 07:17 pm (UTC)
Snagged number 37 :) Will credit.
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:16 am (UTC)
Hehe, enjoy!
Stephpoetrytoprose on July 18th, 2008 07:36 pm (UTC)
LOVE THESE! Snagging a few, thank you!
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:16 am (UTC)
Enjoy :)
(Deleted comment)
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:17 am (UTC)
Thank you! lol at your icon ;P
jude_judith82: Twilight/EWjude_judith82 on July 18th, 2008 10:34 pm (UTC)
These are so pretty. Snagging a couple and one of the Twilight Walls and yay for Dead Like Me!
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:18 am (UTC)
Thank you!
I miss Dead Like Me so much :/
Alanna: Blair bluebirdpeachlips on July 18th, 2008 10:36 pm (UTC)
I snagged 21 and the Blair wallpaper. So pretty.
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:19 am (UTC)
Enjoy :D
Carol: Fashiontheheaven on July 19th, 2008 01:20 am (UTC)
your icons are awesome!! the crop is perfect ;D
i loved!
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:19 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!
asian_soulasian_soul on July 19th, 2008 01:21 am (UTC)
amazing stuff! love the twilight ones! :)
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:20 am (UTC)
Thank you :)
Amrita: Robert x Kristen // In Your Arms ♥neo_valkyrie on July 19th, 2008 01:36 am (UTC)
Oh your icons are fab! I love the Twilight/Robert ones :D!
ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:20 am (UTC)
Thank you ^.^
Joanie: lmaojoaniemaloney on July 19th, 2008 02:02 am (UTC)
gorgeous wallpapers!
I took some twilight icons (thank you especially for alice/jasper!) & haha, I had to laugh at that BSNSFACE!edward. LMAO!

ex_damnprec on July 19th, 2008 06:22 am (UTC)
Thank you!
I wish there were more alice/jasper pics to make icons of. srs bsns face edward is too funny ;P